International Student Fees

Download the fee schedule (PDF, 6 languages)
  • These fees apply from 1 January 2027.
  • All fees are in Australian dollars (AUD).
  • Tuition and non-tuition fees are billed in January and July, due within 14 days.

2027 fees by category

Application Fee

DescriptionFee
Application Fee (non-refundable, one-off) $500.00

Primary School – Tuition Fees

DescriptionTerm FeeSemester FeeAnnual Fee
Primary School PreparationCRICOS 120138F · Tuition Fee $8,575.00 $17,150.00 $34,300.00
Primary School (Prep to Year 6)CRICOS 010139J · Tuition Fee $7,375.00 $14,750.00 $29,500.00

Secondary School – Tuition Fees

DescriptionTerm FeeSemester FeeAnnual Fee
High School Preparation CourseCRICOS 0100089 · Tuition Fee $8,575.00 $17,150.00 $34,300.00
Junior Secondary (Years 7 to 10)CRICOS 082662E · Tuition Fee $8,575.00 $17,150.00 $34,300.00
Senior Secondary (Year 11 and 12)CRICOS 004885C · Tuition Fee $8,725.00 $17,450.00 $34,900.00

Non-Tuition Fees

DescriptionFrequencyFee
Enrolment Confirmation FeeOne off$1,100.00
English Language Proficiency TestOne off$575.00
OSHC Medical Insurance (subject to visa duration)Per year$779.00*
Queensland Curriculum & Assessment Authority (Year 11 & 12 only)Per year$914.67
Homestay (46 weeks of residence)Per yearor $6,275.00 per term, $12,550.00 per semester$25,100.00
Boarding (37 weeks of residence)Per yearor $6,837.50 per term, $13,675.00 per semester$27,350.00
Accommodation Placement (non-refundable, one-off)One off$600.00
Accommodation Relocation (with prior approval)Per relocation$600.00
Homestay for Boarders during school holidayPer week$600.00
Student WelfarePer year$2,000.00
Uniform Approx. 3 sets Purchased when commencing at schoolEstimate only – will vary per student $1,050.00
International Student Extended Day Program (optional) Per term $840.00
Textbooks As requiredEstimate only – will vary per student $300.00 – $600.00

Student Welfare is charged only to students in College Homestay or Boarding. It is not charged to students who live with their family.

Boarding covers the 37 weeks of term. Boarders are expected to go home in the school holidays. If a boarder stays in Brisbane, we arrange a homestay when one is available, and the holiday homestay fee applies.

Homestay covers 46 weeks and closes over the December–January Christmas holiday. Please pay homestay before the first day of each term. A late fee of $50 per week applies to any amount still owing after the first week of term.

* 2026 rate shown. The 2027 amount is still to be confirmed and will be quoted in your Written Agreement.

Study Abroad – Tuition, Homestay & Welfare

Study Abroad is priced by how long you stay – from 4 weeks up to a full year. Find your length of stay on the left and read across for every fee that applies. Term, semester and year tuition is the same for the High School Preparation Course, Junior Secondary (Years 7 to 10) and Year 11.

Length of stayTuition FeeHomestay FeeStudent Welfare (one-off)
Per week(minimum 4 weeks period of study) $980.00 $600.00 $1,000.00
One termApprox. 10 weeks $9,300.00 $6,500.00 $1,000.00
One semesterTwo terms $17,150.00 $12,550.00 $1,000.00
One full yearFour terms $34,300.00 $25,100.00 $2,000.00

Student Welfare includes airport transfers and is charged once: $1,000.00 for a stay of 4 weeks up to one semester, and $2,000.00 for a stay of three terms up to one full year.

College uniform is provided at no charge – one set for a stay of one term, and two sets for a stay of two terms or more.

The $500.00 Application Fee shown above applies to every Study Abroad enrolment. Homestay is the accommodation provided on Study Abroad. For a length of stay not shown here, our enrolments team will confirm the exact amounts in your Written Agreement.

Take It With You

Download the Fee Schedule

The complete fee schedule is available as a PDF in the languages below, so families can read it in whichever language is easiest.

Need to know how refunds work? Read our Refund Policy for full details on eligibility and timing.

Have Questions About Fees?

Our enrolments team can walk you through the full schedule and payment options for your child’s pathway.